Effective Immediately, The Town of Milford's Boil Water Advisory has been lifted!

We appreciate your patience as we completed our necessary repairs.

Type your paragraph here.

Town of Milford, Indiana

Copyright 2019 © Town of Milford.

+1.574.658.4519

Milford's downtown district hosts several businesses and the US Post Office. 

Fall Clean Up  will be September 23-25

September 23 and 24th from 8 a.m. - 4 p.m.

September 25 from 8 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

​See below for more details:

We are now taking payments by credit card!  There is a 3% Convenience Fee with a minimum of $1 for this service. 

Click the link below to make a payment.

https://pay.paygov.us/EndUser/PaymentAgency.aspx?ttid=20540 



We understand the importance of communicating with you and ensuring that we keep you in the loop regarding events that may effect you, such as boil advisories, hydrant flushing, and cleanup dates. 

As a result, the Town of Milford is pleased to annouce that we are initiating a new notification service called REACH Alert. 

Click here for instructions on how to sign up.